Sports

AFL teams: Round 20

RICHMOND v GEELONG
MCG, Friday August 3, 7.50pm AEST

RICHMOND
B David Astbury, Alex Rance, Dylan Grimes
HB Jayden Short, Nick Vlastuin, Connor Menadue
C Kamdyn McIntosh, Trent Cotchin, Shane Edwards
HF Daniel Rioli, Kane Lambert, Jason Castagna
F Jacob Townsend, Jack Riewoldt, Josh Caddy
FOL Toby Nankervis, Jack Higgins, Dustin Martin
I/C Shaun Grigg, Brandon Ellis, Liam Baker, Sam Lloyd
EMG Corey Ellis, Ryan Garthwaite, Patrick Naish, Anthony Miles
IN Connor Menadue, Sam Lloyd
OUT Dion Prestia (Injured), Nathan Broad (Injured)

GEELONG
B Zach Tuohy, Mark Blicavs, Jake Kolodjashnij
HB Cameron Guthrie, Lachie Henderson, Jed Bews
C Sam Menegola, Joel Selwood, Scott Selwood
HF Lachie Fogarty, Mitch Duncan, Tim Kelly
F Brandan Parfitt, Tom Hawkins, Daniel Menzel
FOL Rhys Stanley, Patrick Dangerfield, Gary Ablett
I/C Ryan Abbott, Jordan Cunico, Jack Henry, Jamaine Jones
EMG Jordan Murdoch, James Parsons, Zac Smith, Jackson Thurlow
IN Ryan Abbott, Jamaine Jones
OUT Tom Stewart (Injured), Quinton Narkle (Rested)
NEW Ryan Abbott

HAWTHORN v ESSENDON
MCG, Saturday August 4, 1.45pm AEST

HAWTHORN
B Ryan Burton, James Frawley, Ben Stratton
HB Jack Gunston, Kaiden Brand, Blake Hardwick
C Ricky Henderson, Tom Mitchell, Isaac Smith
HF Jarman Impey, Ryan Schoenmakers, Jaeger O'Meara
F Luke Breust, Jarryd Roughead, James Worpel
FOL Jonathon Ceglar, Liam Shiels, Paul Puopolo
I/C Teia Miles, Shaun Burgoyne, Harry Morrison, Brendan Whitecross
EMG Jonathan O'Rourke, Conor Nash, Conor Glass, Marc Pittonet
IN Harry Morrison
OUT Jonathan O'Rourke (Omitted)

Advertisement

ESSENDON
B Matt Dea, Cale Hooker, Brendon Goddard
HB Adam Saad, Michael Hurley, Conor McKenna
C Andrew McGrath, Zach Merrett, David Zaharakis
HF Devon Smith, Mark Baguley, Darcy Parish
F Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti, Mitch Brown, Orazio Fantasia
FOL Tom Bellchambers, Dyson Heppell, David Myers
I/C Jake Stringer, Aaron Francis, Kyle Langford, Matt Guelfi
EMG Travis Colyer, Matthew Leuenberger, Jayden Laverde, Ben McNiece
IN –
OUT –

BRISBANE v NORTH MELBOURNE
Gabba, Saturday August 4, 2.10pm AEST

BRISBANE
B Luke Hodge, Harris Andrews, Darcy Gardiner
HB Daniel Rich, Daniel McStay, Alex Witherden
C Lewis Taylor, Mitch Robinson, Dayne Zorko
HF Cameron Rayner, Josh Walker, Hugh McCluggage
F Allen Christensen, Eric Hipwood, Brandon Starcevich
FOL Stefan Martin, Jarrod Berry, Dayne Beams
I/C Ryan Bastinac, Nick Robertson, Rhys Mathieson, Oscar McInerney
EMG Claye Beams, Sam Mayes, Ryan Lester, Jack Frost
IN Brandon Starcevich, Ryan Bastinac
OUT Ryan Lester (Omitted), Jake Barrett (Omitted)
NEW Brandon Starcevich

NORTH MELBOURNE
B Marley Williams, Scott D. Thompson, Sam Wright
HB Jamie Macmillan, Robbie Tarrant, Majak Daw
C Luke McDonald, Jed Anderson, Trent Dumont
HF Jy Simpkin, Jarrad Waite, Mason Wood
F Jack Ziebell, Ben Brown, Kayne Turner
FOL Todd Goldstein, Ben Cunnington, Paul Ahern
I/C Nathan Hrovat, Ryan Clarke, Shaun Atley, Will Walker
EMG Luke Davies-Uniacke, Declan Mountford, Ben McKay, Tom Murphy
IN Jarrad Waite
OUT Shaun Higgins (Injured)

ADELAIDE v PORT ADELAIDE
Adelaide Oval, Saturday August 4, 4.35pm AEST

ADELAIDE
B Wayne Milera, Daniel Talia, Luke Brown
HB Brodie Smith, Alex Keath, Rory Laird
C Rory Atkins, Cameron Ellis-Yolmen, Bryce Gibbs
HF Lachlan Murphy, Taylor Walker, Jordan Gallucci
F Hugh Greenwood, Josh Jenkins, Eddie Betts
FOL Sam Jacobs, Matt Crouch, Rory Sloane
I/C Riley Knight, David Mackay, Tom Lynch, Tom Doedee
EMG Jake Kelly, Myles Poholke, Andy Otten, Patrick Wilson
IN Brodie Smith, Cameron Ellis-Yolmen, David Mackay, Tom Doedee
OUT Jake Kelly (Omitted), Mitch McGovern (Injured), Kyle Cheney (Suspension), Paul Seedsman (Injured)

PORT ADELAIDE
B Jack Hombsch, Tom Clurey, Dan Houston
HB Jasper Pittard, Tom Jonas, Darcy Byrne-Jones
C Steven Motlop, Ollie Wines, Jared Polec
HF Travis Boak, Justin Westhoff, Chad Wingard
F Tom Rockliff, Charlie Dixon, Robbie Gray
FOL Paddy Ryder, Sam Powell-Pepper, Brad Ebert
I/C Riley Bonner, Jack Watts, Jarrod Lienert, Kane Farrell
EMG Billy Frampton, Sam Gray, Jack Trengove, Lindsay Thomas
IN –
OUT –

ST KILDA v WESTERN BULLDOGS
Etihad Stadium, Saturday August 4, 7.25pm AEST

ST KILDA
B Jarryn Geary, Jake Carlisle, Nick Coffield
HB Daniel McKenzie, Nathan Brown, Jimmy Webster
C Nathan Freeman, Jack Steele, Jack Sinclair
HF Blake Acres, Tim Membrey, Jack Billings
F Jade Gresham, Josh Battle, Jack Newnes
FOL Tom Hickey, Jack Steven, Sebastian Ross
I/C Luke Dunstan, Hunter Clark, Jack Lonie, David Armitage
EMG Sam Gilbert, Hugh Goddard, Rowan Marshall, Ben Paton
IN Jimmy Webster, Nathan Freeman, Hunter Clark, David Armitage
OUT Sam Gilbert (Omitted), Rowan Marshall (Omitted), Shane Savage (Injured), Maverick Weller (Injured)
NEW Nathan Freeman

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B Dale Morris, Aaron Naughton, Roarke Smith
HB Hayden Crozier, Zaine Cordy, Jason Johannisen
C Lachie Hunter, Jack Macrae, Brad Lynch
HF Ed Richards, Josh Schache, Toby McLean
F Tory Dickson, Marcus Bontempelli, Jordan Roughead
FOL Jackson Trengove, Josh Dunkley, Mitch Wallis
I/C Fergus Greene, Patrick Lipinski, Caleb Daniel, Lin Jong
EMG Lewis Young, Mitch Honeychurch, Callum Porter, Tim English
IN Roarke Smith, Tory Dickson, Lin Jong
OUT Fletcher Roberts (Omitted), Mitch Honeychurch (Omitted), Marcus Adams (Injured)

SYDNEY v COLLINGWOOD
SCG, Saturday August 4, 7.25pm AEST

SYDNEY
B Nick Smith, Dane Rampe, Jake Lloyd
HB Nic Newman, Alex Johnson, Aliir Aliir
C Oliver Florent, Josh P. Kennedy, Harry Cunningham
HF George Hewett, Lance Franklin, Ben Ronke
F Will Hayward, Tom McCartin, Tom Papley
FOL Callum Sinclair, Isaac Heeney, Luke Parker
I/C Jordan Dawson, Kieren Jack, Jarrad McVeigh, Daniel Robinson
EMG Darcy Cameron, Robbie Fox, Harry Marsh, Dean Towers
IN Alex Johnson, Kieren Jack, Jarrad McVeigh, Daniel Robinson
OUT Robbie Fox (Omitted), Colin O'Riordan (Injured), Zak Jones (Suspension), Heath Grundy (Mental Health)

COLLINGWOOD
B Brayden Maynard, Darcy Moore, Jack Crisp
HB Sam Murray, Jack Madgen, Tom Langdon
C Chris Mayne, Scott Pendlebury, Tom Phillips
HF Will Hoskin-Elliott, Brody Mihocek, Travis Varcoe
F Josh Thomas, Mason Cox, Jaidyn Stephenson
FOL Brodie Grundy, Taylor Adams, Steele Sidebottom
I/C Callum Brown, Josh Daicos, Levi Greenwood, Brayden Sier
EMG James Aish, Alex Fasolo, Sam McLarty, Adam Oxley
IN Jack Madgen, Brayden Sier
OUT Matthew Scharenberg (Injured), Jeremy Howe (Injured)
NEW Jack Madgen

CARLTON v GWS
Etihad Stadium, Sunday August 5, 1.10pm AEST

CARLTON
B Caleb Marchbank, Sam Rowe, Dale Thomas
HB Jed Lamb, Jacob Weitering, Kade Simpson
C Lochie O'Brien, Patrick Cripps, Jarrod Pickett
HF Darcy Lang, Charlie Curnow, Sam Petrevski-Seton
F Paddy Dow, Matthew Kennedy, Matthew Wright
FOL Harry McKay, Marc Murphy, Ed Curnow
I/C Jack Silvagni, Ciaran Byrne, Matthew Lobbe, Cameron O'Shea, Nick Graham, Pat Kerr, Sam Kerridge, Cameron Polson (Four to be omitted)
IN Cameron O'Shea, Nick Graham, Pat Kerr, Sam Kerridge
OUT –

GWS
B Heath Shaw, Phil Davis, Sam Taylor
HB Lachie Whitfield, Nick Haynes, Adam Tomlinson
C Matt de Boer, Stephen Coniglio, Adam Kennedy
HF Brett Deledio, Jeremy Cameron, Josh Kelly
F Zac Langdon, Rory Lobb, Harry Himmelberg
FOL Dawson Simpson, Jacob Hopper, Callan Ward
I/C Daniel Lloyd, Brent Daniels, Aiden Bonar, Toby Greene, Matt Buntine, Harry Perryman, Isaac Cumming, Lachlan Keeffe (Four to be omitted)
IN Matt de Boer, Jeremy Cameron, Daniel Lloyd, Aiden Bonar, Harry Perryman, Isaac Cumming, Lachlan Keeffe
OUT Sam J. Reid (Injured), Tim Taranto (Injured), Dylan Shiel (Injured)
NEW Aiden Bonar

MELBOURNE v GOLD COAST
MCG, Sunday August 5, 3.20pm AEST

MELBOURNE
B Bernie Vince, Sam Frost, Neville Jetta
HB Christian Salem, Oscar McDonald, Jordan Lewis
C Dom Tyson, Clayton Oliver, James Harmes
HF Aaron vandenBerg, Jesse Hogan, Bayley Fritsch
F Jeff Garlett, Tom McDonald, Jay Kennedy Harris
FOL Max Gawn, Nathan Jones, Angus Brayshaw
I/C Christian Petracca, Charlie Spargo, Dean Kent, Cameron Pedersen, Jayden Hunt, Alex Neal-Bullen, Timothy Smith, Joel Smith (Four to be omitted)
IN Aaron vandenBerg, Dean Kent, Cameron Pedersen, Jayden Hunt, Timothy Smith
OUT Jake Melksham (Injured)

GOLD COAST
B Callum Ah Chee, Max Spencer, Jarrod Harbrow
HB Pearce Hanley, Jack Leslie, Kade Kolodjashnij
C Lachie Weller, Jesse Lonergan, Jack Bowes
HF Nick Holman, Peter Wright, Alex Sexton
F Wil Powell, Aaron Young, Sean Lemmens
FOL Jarrod Witts, Will Brodie, Touk Miller
I/C Michael Rischitelli, Brayden Fiorini, Michael Barlow, Jacob Dawson, Jarryd Lyons, Ben Ainsworth, Jacob Heron, Jesse Joyce (Four to be omitted)
IN Callum Ah Chee, Max Spencer, Pearce Hanley, Jack Leslie, Michael Barlow, Jacob Dawson, Ben Ainsworth
OUT David Swallow (Injured), Rory Thompson (Injured), Steven May (Suspension)

WEST COAST v FREMANTLE
Optus Stadium, Sunday August 5, 4.40pm AEST

WEST COAST
B Shannon Hurn, Will Schofield, Brad Sheppard
HB Thomas Cole, Jeremy McGovern, Liam Duggan
C Lewis Jetta, Elliot Yeo, Chris Masten
HF Jack Redden, Mark LeCras, Mark Hutchings
F Jamie Cripps, Jack Darling, Willie Rioli
FOL Scott Lycett, Luke Shuey, Andrew Gaff
I/C Liam Ryan, Dom Sheed, Daniel Venables, Nathan Vardy, Jack Petruccelle, Tom Barrass, Brendon Ah Chee, Jake Waterman (Four to be omitted)
IN Lewis Jetta, Luke Shuey, Liam Ryan, Brendon Ah Chee
OUT –

FREMANTLE
B Bailey Banfield, Joel Hamling, Alex Pearce
HB Luke Ryan, Nathan Wilson, Taylin Duman
C Adam Cerra, Michael Walters, Stephen Hill
HF Ed Langdon, Brennan Cox, Brandon Matera
F Bradley Hill, Matt Taberner, Andrew Brayshaw
FOL Sean Darcy, Lachie Neale, David Mundy
I/C Hayden Ballantyne, Mitchell Crowden, Brady Grey, Stefan Giro, Scott Jones, Cam McCarthy, Darcy Tucker, Tommy Sheridan (Four to be omitted)
IN Matt Taberner, Hayden Ballantyne, Mitchell Crowden, Brady Grey, Cam McCarthy
OUT Cameron Sutcliffe (Injured)

Related Articles

Back to top button